Tuesday, May 17, 2011

A Monday in Photos

I thought that it would be fun to show what our day looks like. Andrew, as usual, cracks me up! I wonder is Alex is going to be just as funny when he is bigger :)

Good morning, boys :)

Mama juice - yum!

Yep, we have breakfast every morning together! It is so nice to have that little bit of time together before the start of the day.

After breakfast, we work on some words from the "My Baby Can Read" program. 

Time for "Super Why!" Andrew is really into this show now. He gets up and points to the letters when the Super Readers need some help. Cute!

Ok, normally...after that show we go on a walk. But, it is COLD outside! WHAT?! Hello! It is MAY, people! MAY! Ugh. Lame. So, instead we played with the trains. 

Alex wants to play, too. LOL Andrew's the only one dressed. Alex and I are still in PJs...

But not for long. Eventually lunchtime rolled around :) 

And the ride to and from Sonic wore this guy out.

Not this one. He recharged after nap time. And just in time for Dino Dan and, then, the witching hour. Luckily, there was a shuttle launch earlier and an episode of "Little Bear" in which he goes to the moon. Andrew needed a space helmet, too. I asked him where he was going... I said, "Oh, are you going to space?" He said, "No. Moon!" LOL!!

What a great day!

2 comments:

  1. love these little boys soooo much! Can't wait to see you all this weekend!!!

    ReplyDelete

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...